Scratched X-Plane 10 DVD 1

0 votes
asked Nov 6, 2017 by santtuz (12 points)
Hi,

I have original X-Plane 10, i have all the DVD's, but DVD 1 is so scratched that my computer DVD station cannot detect it anymore. Is there any possibility's to have a digital copy for it. I can send picture's from all the disc's and sales package.

Br, santtuz

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 6, 2017 by jroberts (15,529 points)
You can purchase a replacement DVD for a few dollars + shipping. Or if you'd prefer you can upgrade to digital download product key for a reduced price. Please email jennifer [at] x-plane.com with a copy of the receipt or images showing the DVD set and mention which option you'd like to take.
commented Nov 6, 2017 by santtuz (12 points)
Okay. Thanks for the fast response
0 votes
answered Nov 7, 2017 by HighFlyer69 (149 points)
Just download the ISO image.

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

...