Where can I find instructions about installing (3rd party) scenery and aircraft in XP11 ?

+1 vote
asked Jan 5 by ckaas2 (16 points)
Looks like this is neither in the manual nor on most(free) additions.

The files sets look the same but where to place or what to extract where ?

With Ortho 4XP I found some instructions but only for the tiles and the overlay.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 6 by glenfer (1,527 points)
edited Jan 6 by glenfer
Hi ckaas2,

Without intending to be facetious, consult Dr Google to find a suitable answer to solve your problem.

I am having difficulty in locating instructions I have recently seen either in this forum or from another YouTube video, on what to do and how to do it, for the question you have asked.  So, as an alternative, I did a google search and found many YouTube videos that answer your question.  You will need to have a look at several videos as some relate to parts of your question and others relate to different versions of X-Plane.

In the meantime have a look at the following link at https://developer.x-plane.com/2016/11/x-plane-11-all-aircraft-must-live-in-aircraft/  The implication is also implied you apply the same principle to scenery

Should I find the video I will send you the details in a private message/

Hope you find a suitable answer.

Glenn
0 votes
answered Jan 9 by sarahtaylor (18 points)

Hello my name is Ronald Thomas and I work for UK Dissertation Writing Help UK and I also got X-Plane 11 from online and today I saw the message your laptop was not powerful enough to run the manufactured goods. I need Product Key how can I get it?

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

...