0 votes
asked by (12 points)

I have tried to use the reinstalled. I have taken away customs plugins and other adding. There is nothing wrong with any other scenery or other x plane landmarks.  

The scenery is coming up like this. I have tried doing the re installer. Removing plugins. Removing add ons. I have a lot of customer scenery so trying to avoid fresh install. It only happens with this city.

1 Answer

0 votes
answered by (1.8k points)
Hey! I would recommend that you try updating your graphics drivers. You can find instructions here! http://www.x-plane.com/kb/updating-graphics-drivers/

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...