0 votes
asked by (13 points)
I want to play Xplane11 on some tablet. Not PC, i wanna know if it's possible to run this game on strong tablet like Nvidia Sheild Or Razer pro tablet OR maybe Mac.  Help me please. Thanks

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (19.3k points)

No--the full X-Plane 11 simulator requires a laptop or desktop computer. System requirement info here.

0 votes
answered by (3.5k points)
Hi, you should look for x-plane on the play store. I think it's called x-plane 10, not 11.
commented by (13 points)
Thanks for reply,
 i know Xplane10 and I try it before it's not like Xplane11. What I need is a tablet can run Xplane11 just like in a PC.

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...