0 votes
asked by (18 points)

It's been working fine up until recently. I thought it was just one airplane but it appears on other airplanes... I have an Alienware laptop with Nvidia GTX 1070 having done all updates....

commented by (272 points)
Please evaluate the answer and give feedback whether your problem was solved, i.e.: Give something back to the community helping you!

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (38 points)
You have “show clickable regions” turned on in your settings. Turn it off, and those artifacts will go away.
commented by (18 points)
That was it... Thanks....
0 votes
answered by (18 points)
Question was answered by lamNabil.. Thanks

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...