0 votes
asked by (17 points)
weights and balance weapons selction does not allow for a weapon to be deselected or removed before flight. It used to be a useful feature in XP10.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (19.3k points)
This is a known bug that should be fixed in the upcoming X-Plane 11.30 update.
commented by (17 points)

thank you very much smiley

0 votes
answered by (56 points)
edited by
If you click on flares or chaff it kinda works try it least you can load weapons. its the invisible screen slowly scroll from bottom up at the x point and it will open! you have to click on it until they fix it.

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...