This site is being deprecated.

Please see the official X‑Plane Support page for help.

0 votes
asked by (14 points)
I am trying to buy the X-Plane 11 Digital Download from Mexico but everytime I click on "Place Order" it won't let me. The following message pops up: "The card was declined". I tried with my debit and credit card; both were rejected.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (315 points)

I'm not from laminar or anything just a flight simmer and student pilot

are you downloading from steam or laminar research 

I would recommend calling laminar at 

1-913-269-0976

or email at 

info@x-plane.com

+1 vote
answered by (1.8k points)
Hi - This does not sound like a location issue. Please send us an email so that we can help you resolve this! Thanks!
...