0 votes
asked by (27 points)

When i try to update to latest version i receive this message:

Be advised:

lo=0hi-1

(hl_mathi929)

Understood

And the application crash

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (1.8k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Hi - Would you please send in a copy of your installer log file? Thanks!
commented by (27 points)

Thank you for wanting to take care of my problem. However, I can't send you the install log file, I don't know how to do it.

Can you show me how to do it? I'm on Windows 10

0 votes
answered by (5.2k points)

Hi Jacomo,

I am not with Laminar Research; just a flight simmer.

To attach the file follow the advice given in the following link found at https://questions.x-plane.com/22150/insert-the-file-button 

Good luck.

Glenn

commented by (27 points)

Hy,

I'm trying to send you my X-Plane install Log.I hopeit works and that you can help me install the update 11.30r3. I'm bloked to "check disk space"

X Plane .exe does not respond,

http://questions.x-plane.com/?qa=blob&qa_blobid=636024662095673254

http://questions.x-plane.com/?qa=blob&qa_blobid=7348328601278376933

Jacques (french canadian)

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...