0 votes
asked by (12 points)
commented by (19.3k points)
Hi Bob,
Can you provide some more information? How are you trying to advance the throttle? Are you using the default key (f2), a slider on a joystick, or the handle in the sim cockpit? Which plane is it?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (34 points)
Also, make sure the breaks are not on. Usually the break release is mapped to the B key to toggle the breaks on and off.
+1 vote
answered by (16 points)
u need to pull back on the joystik.

if you push it up the plean goes down. you need to push it down for the plean to go up.!!!!

also make sure that you have an engine. the best way to tell is to hit ctrl-e and see if the engines go on.

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...