0 votes
asked by (34 points)
The C130 plane does not function correctly in 3D inside the cockpit whether it will be arranged in the future

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (2.2k points)

Hi Guillaume,

The Lockheed C-130 Hercules is part of the Standard suite of aircraft supplied within X-Plane 10 and x-plane 11.

So, any assistance provided to FLAM will also eventually help me.

Glenn

0 votes
answered by (3.5k points)
Hi, the C130 is not a default X-plane aircraft. You should contact the C130 developers directly.
commented by (34 points)

Hi

But this is part of the installation of the product I purchased
commented by (3.5k points)
What is this product? Can you send a link?
commented by (3.5k points)
It's probably from BFDG, which has nothing to do with Lamimar Research. So you should contact BFDG. You can probably find details on how to contact them on the Internet or inside the aircraft folder.
commented by (3.5k points)
Oups, my mistake. It is indeed included in X-plane 10 and 11, I had forgotten about it and it didn't appear in my X-plane 11 because I haven't activated "show aircraft from older versions". Sorry about that.

So I don't  know about Laminar Research plan to create a 3D cockpit for this aircraft. It would be nice.
0 votes
answered by (16 points)
Hi Guys

The C-130 and B-52 have very bad panels.

I removed them long ago.

 

Bye, David
commented by (12 points)
Why is this plane in the selection if there is NO cockpit,  I do not have access to a 2D or a 3D cockpit on this and other aircraft. I am new to Xplane, and made the jump from FSX.  Some support is appreciated.
commented by (16 points)
Hi

Are you using Xplane 10 or 11 ?

Bye, David
0 votes
answered by (18 points)

Here's a 3D cockpit for the C-130 Hercules.

https://forums.x-plane.org/index.php...30-3d-cockpit/

Cheers

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...