+3 votes
asked by (53 points)
edited by
I had before 40 fps and now changes my xplane11 with this update,any solution in future? I have WINDOW7 64 BIT

Intel7

 

It is possible return at 11.10?not r3
commented by (11 points)
Same problem.  New Surface Pro 7i 8MB.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (36 points)
I see the same results with the obvious reduction in framerates after the update. Did nothing other than update XP to 11.11.

 

Steve
commented by (23 points)
See later threads, you’re not alone!
0 votes
answered by (15 points)
edited by
Y’all are talking about XPLANE11.11...three days before the release of XPLANE11.20vr1?...we need to be talking about  XPLANE11.20vr2...which, as of this date...is promised “real soon now”

Chas

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...