0 votes
asked by (12 points)
X-plane 10 mobile doesn't work in my iPhone.

My iPhone is iPhone5 and         iOS10.3.3

What's the problem?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (29 points)
I don’t know... the app works with 10.0+.

Maybe try to update the iOS to a newer version if you can, or try to re-install the app.
0 votes
answered by (36 points)
Have used X10M on iPhone 5c iOS 10 something, and iPhone SE iOS 11.4. Works well here. Have enough storage space?

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...