0 votes
asked by (12 points)
Hi,

When I landed at different airports  in xplane 11.26 r2 grass is present on runway or mixed with the runwayor coloured and textured the runway.

The airport is also not completely draw. As I reloaded things , airport is ok again

Did someone encountered such event ? What shall I do for this ?

Thanks a lot for your help

Regards

Alexandre

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (315 points)
does it do this to all your airports or just one?
commented by (12 points)
Hi,

At all destination airport freeware like payware I have such thing

Or the runway is green colored, or there is grass and the markiers are not completed on runway and taxiway
0 votes
answered by (14 points)
This looks like https://questions.x-plane.com/19408/missing-airport-runway-after-a-long-flight?show=19408#q19408 and happens to me also on a high spec hardware. I've not been able to pin down the reason.

Also see this thread https://forums.x-plane.org/index.php?/forums/topic/148671-runways-not-loading/

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...