0 votes
asked by (27 points)
The C172 I have has the G540 and G430.  There is no explanation how to use the radio stack above the G540.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (569 points)
Yes, you can learn them in the Laminar C172.  The VOR and NDB are functional. The 430 & 530 Operating Manuals are located in the "Instructions" folder.
0 votes
answered by (171 points)
Try searching  Xplane Org Flight School

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...