+1 vote
asked by (13 points)
I've installed the Xplane 11 Beta, but i have some problems regarding pc's performance.

So i'd like to test the 10 th  edition, if available.

Kind regards

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (19 points)
You can use the same key for X-Plane 11 to download and install X-Plane 10
0 votes
answered by (1.8k points)

For testing you can try to download X-Plane 10 Demo here. You can read more here.

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...