0 votes
asked by (17 points)
I attached a video file so you can see what im talking about.

If you could help me with this that would be great

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (48 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Your suffering from hypoxia. You need to set your pressurization. By not setting it for the proper altitudes or setting it to auto you will pass out.
commented by (32 points)
o.k., but where can I set my pressurization, e.g. in the Boeing 747-800 i ?
0 votes
answered by (1k points)
I cannot see your attachment.

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...