0 votes
asked by (36 points)
closed by

Hello, 

I am having some trouble with the FlightFactor B 757 v2. 

Everything works fine in XP 11, but the XP settings menu (where you can choose the plane, weather, ...) always shows two planes, both named as B757. I already tried to remove the 757 and added it again-no success. 

I attached one picture of the menu. 

 

Thanks for helping me! 

imageDownload file

 

closed with the note: Question is answered.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (274 points)
selected by
 
Best answer
You'll need to contact the aircraft developer.   It could be an issue with adding 3rd party aircraft to the beta but most likely it's due to some setting in the aircraft file structure
commented by (36 points)
edited by
Ok, thank you, I will write back when I got a response from him.

 

EDIT: There are two aircraft due to the two versions of XP (XP 10 and 11). No bug. Solved!
0 votes
answered by (1.7k points)
You can click on the star in the corner of the aircraft box to mark it as a favorite (on/off).

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...