+1 vote
asked by (30 points)
edited by
I just purchased xplane 11
At the demo its awesome but  the purchase 1 has an issue
I don't know how to fix this
The ground a bit shaking
My graphic card is 1050 ti 4gb?

, is there any solution
If there's no solution so what is the sense of buying this
I rather to refund then

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (570 points)

Ben Supnik says:

June 14, 2017 at 12:19 pm

No. The ground shaking is a separate bug that is fixed - the fix will be released in 11.10.

Orthophoto stutters are the sim pausing for small amounts of time (or HUGE amounts of time) while loading heavy orthophoto scenery. The really big pause is a threading bug, fixed in 11.02 beta 2 when it comes out; the small glitches that we've seen are locks in the Windows memory allocator and GL driver...we're trying to work around them/minimize the pain.

0 votes
answered by (3.5k points)
Hi,

I agree with you, about the bug. As a standard X-plane user, I know this bug has been here for a very long time, so I guess it is not that easy to solve.

Anyway, refund requests have to be adresses to the customer service directly :
Info@x-plane.com

Regards,
Guillaume

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...