+1 vote
asked by (16 points)

I CANT PLAY THE FULL VERSION NOW ONLY DEMO I WAS DIRECTED BY STEAM TO YOUR WEBSITE FOR SUPPORT. I HAVE BOUGHT THE GAME ONLINE FROM STEAM.THERE WAS NO PRODUCT KEY.

LOOKING FORWARD TO HEAR FROM YOU,

JEREMI 

imageDownload file

imageDownload file

imageDownload file

 

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (1.8k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
You should re-install the game ONLY through the Steam client.
0 votes
answered by (222 points)
You don't need the key on steam, it's tied to your account. Everything is done automatically through steam. You probably trying to run it with steam closed.

Welcome to X-Plane Q&A, where you can ask support questions and get answers from members of the community.

This site is for X-Plane support questions only. Please search for existing answers before posting your question. Off-topic questions will be locked.

If you’re new, you’ll need to register before asking your first question.

If your question is answered, click on the check mark to select the best response.

Categories

...